YearPast President
2021-2022Ernest Houle, Assabet Valley
2020-2021Jon Evans, Keefe Tech.
2019-2020Stephen Dockray, Tri-County Regional
2018-2019John Lafleche, Bay Path Regional
2017-2018James Quaglia, Blue Hills
2016-2017Robert Dutch, Upper Cape Tech.
2015-2016John Lavoie, Greater Lawrence
2014-2015Thomas Hickey, South Shore Regional
2013-2014Edward Bouquillon, Minuteman
2012-2013Luis Lopes, Southeastern
2011-2012Roger Bourgeois, Essex Aggie
2010-2011Barbara Renzoni, Tri-County Regional
2009-2010David Papagni, Bay Path Regional
2008-2009Richard Gross, Bristol Plymouth
2007-2008Amelia O’Malley, North Shore Tech.
2006-2007Frank Llamas, Smith Vocational
2005-2006Barry Motta, Upper Cape Cod Regional
2004-2005John Kosko, South Shore Regional
2003-2004James Hager, Southeastern
2002-2003James Santos, Bristol County
2001-2002Eugene Carlo, Assabet Valley
2000-2001James Brosnan, Northern Berkshire
1999-2000David Ferreira, Old Colony
1998-1999Richard Morse, Norfolk Agricultural
1997-1998John Jones, Tri-County Regional
1996-1997Charles Lyons, Shawsheen
1995-1996Stratos Dukakis, Montachusett
1994-1995Wilfrid Savoie, Blue Hills
1993-1994Pat Carlson, North Shore Tech.
1992-1993Paul Bento, Keefe Tech.
1991-1992Gene Pickard, Blackstone
1990-1991Dave Filkins, Franklin Tech.
1989-1990Lou Gleason, Greater Lawrence
1988-1989David Sampson, Upper Cape Code Regional
1987-1988Jeff Riley, Greater New Bedford
1986-1987Paul O’Leary, Southeastern
1985-1986Ken Custy, Tri-County Regional
1984-1985Janet Doe, Worcester
1983-1984Mike Fitzpatrick, Pathfinder
1982-1983Joe Mazzaralla, Quincy
1981-1982Bob Butler, Worcester
1980-1981Jim O’Neil, Franklin County
1979-1980Dave Tobin, Assabet Valley
1978-1979Jerry Paist, Pathfinder
1977-1978Jim Gibbons, Pittsfield
1976-1977Bernholdt Nystrom, Nashoba Tech.
1975-1976Mary Ellen Cronin, New Bedford
1974-1975John Dwyer, Worcester
1973-1974Dan Donahue, Keefe Tech.
1972-1973Fred Teed, South Shore Regional
1971-1972Walter Janiak, New Bedford
1970-1971Paul Sullivan, Blackstone
1969-1970John Collins, Weymouth
1967-1968Bill Dwyer, Blue Hills
1966-1967Bill Dwyer, Blue Hills
1965-1966Don Graves, Planning Board
1965-1966Bill Dwyer, Planning Board
1965-1966Paul Sullivan, Planning Board
1965-1966Fred Teed, Planning Board